KLC Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V. - All Rights Reserved 

Visit our social networks

Privacy Policy

 

 

The Privacy Policy herein is made available to all individuals, customers, suppliers, visitors, applicants, practitioners, employees and owners of personal information, in accordance with current legislation on privacy and protection of personal information.

 

KLC, Tecnología Integral S.A. DE C.V. (“KLC”) having its address in Carretera Nacional 5002 3rd Floor, Room 304, Neighborhood  Villas La Rioja Monterrey, N.L. México ZC. 64895, in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Information in Possession of Individuals,      hereinafter referred  to as  “The Law” and its respective Regulation, referred to as “The Regulation”, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal information, which will be treated based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and liability in terms of the Law.

 

IN CHARGE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy and if you need more information about the exercise of your ARCO rights, you can call the following number (81) 2719 22 52; get into our website www.klc.mx to the Privacy Policy section; or get in contact with our Privacy Data Department, they will process your requests for the exercise of these rights and will answer any question you may have regarding the processing of your information. Our contact information is as follow:

Address: Carretera Nacional 5002 3rd Floor , Room 304 Neighborhood Villas La Rioja Monterrey, N.L. México ZC 64895               

Email Contact: administracion@klc.mx 

 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

The collected personal information will be used by KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V., for the following purposes:

 

The treatment of your personal information will be carried out by KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V., for the provision of information technology and communications services in existing or future projects.

 

  • Establish contact with you when necessary or requested

  • Inform you about the new products or services related to the acquired

  • Request quality assessment in the services rendered.

  • Respond to an information request for the provision of our services

  • Perform invoicing tasks, clarifications and collection follow up.

  • Send notifications about changes to this Privacy Policy.

 

Personal information may be collected in different ways: by electronic or physical means, by telephone, verbally and / or in writing, by visiting our website, by using our online services, etc.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT

 

The list of personal information that we may collect and / or transmit may be, but not limited to, those mentioned in the following categories:

 

 

Identification Information

 

  •  Full name or company name
    - Address
    - Tax ID
    - Email addresses or Telephone numbers or Fax numbers
    - Official identification with photograph (passport, ID Card, among others)

 

Patrimonial Information

  • Copies of proof of address

 

Financial Information

  • Bank Account number and data

  • Fiscal Information

 

Academic Information

  • Academic Records

  • Academic Certificates

 

Labor Information

  • Letter of recommendation

 

Images and sounds

  • Images recorded from surveillance cameras owned by KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. of C.V

 

For the purposes informed in this Privacy Policy, we may use information considered as patrimonial and financial, same that are equated to sensitive data in terms of the law , and therefore require special protection.  

 

PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. of CV, at any time must implement and try the use security, technical and administrative measures, necessary to ensure the protection of your personal information, as well, prevent loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment not authorized by the owner .

 

Only authorized personnel, having fulfilled different confidentiality requirements, will be able to process your personal information. The persons authorized to participate in the processing of your personal information will have the obligation to keep the confidentiality of the personal information even after the end of their relationship with KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. of C.V.

 

KLC, Tecnología Integral,S.A. de C.V., will not use your information for purposes other than those mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION TRANSFER

 

Your personal information may be transferred or processed inside and outside the country, by people other than the staff of  KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V.,. In this context, your information may be shared with manufacturers, suppliers or business partners to provide products and / or services in the solutions offered and / or provided to our customers. KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V., may transfer your personal information to third parties only in order to comply with the purposes described in the Privacy Policy herein. KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V may also transfer your personal information in the cases specifically provided for in the Law. We inform you that for any transfer to third parties, In terms of the Law, we need to obtain your consent. If you do not express your refusal for such transfers, we will understand that you have given your consent to do so. ARCO RIGHTS ARE : ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION TO THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

 

The ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) are the set of rights through which the Law guarantees people the power to control their personal information. These rights constitute the faculties that emanate from the fundamental right to the protection of personal information and consist of the following:

 

Access: you have the right to know what kind of personal information we have, why we use them for and the conditions of use we give them. Rectification: It is your right to request the correction of your personal information either if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete.

Cancellation: It is also your right to remove your personal information from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in the Law, its Regulations or the terms of the Privacy Policy herein. Opposition: As well, you may object to the use of your personal information for specific purposes.

 

In order to apply any of the ARCO rights, you must notify and request in writing the Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition of your personal information, such request must contain:

                                                      

1. Holder’s name, address, email or other contact information to communicate the response to your request.

 

2. Copy of the official document that proves the identity of the holder or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the entity.

 

3. A clear and precise description of the personal information regarding to which it is intended to exercise any of the rights conferred by the Law.

 

4. Any other element or document that makes easier the location of personal information.

 

In case of requesting the Rectification of your Personal Information, you must also indicate the modifications to be made, the new information and provide the necessary documentation to support your request.

 

 

 

In accordance with the law,  KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V, will answer within a maximum period of 30 (thirty) calendar days or the maximum allowed by the law, counted from the delivery  of the appropriate request. The response of KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V will indicate if the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition is authorized and, where appropriate, KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V., will make effective its affirmative decision within the next 15 (fifteen) calendar days to the date the company communicates the decision or the maximum allowed by law.

 

PROTECTION OF RIGHTS BEFORE IFAI

 

If you consider that your right of protection of personal information has been damaged either by any cause or conduct of our employees, our actions or publications, and subsequent to your request KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. de C.V., has not corrected such action within the period provided in the previous section; or if you find that in the treatment of your personal information there is any violation of the provisions provided in the Law, you can lodge a complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection, for more information you can access the following website: www .ifai.org.mx.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Privacy Policy herein may be subject to modification, changes or updates at any time, due to new legal requirements, due to our own needs for the services we offer, due to our privacy practices, due to business model changes, or for other reasons. In case KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. of C.V., needs to make any modification to the Privacy Policy, such change will be published on the official website of KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. of C.V.,. www.klc.mx, in the section "Privacy Policy", as well as any other means of communication whether public or private, established at the time by KLC, Tecnología Integral, S.A. of C.V.